ANDDA SPECIALTY AWARDS
arrow&v
arrow&v

Sire & Son

Buck

2022

CH/MCH Chicks with Goats Rebel Poe (sire) & MerryTale RP Kanan Jarrus (son)

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Danielle Boyd

Danielle Boyd

Breeders Trio

Junior

2022

Flying UBar Strawberry Moon, Flying UBar Delilah, and
Flying UBar Moon River

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Gary and Teresa Ussery

Gary and Teresa Ussery

Grand Champion

Junior

2022

Lovie Rose Farm Simply Farrah

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Micki Patton Cannon

Micki Patton Cannon

Reserve Grand Champion

Senior

2022

Short on Heaven Love My Joy

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Jada Pelzel

Jada Pelzel

Get of Sire

Senior

2022

Short on Heaven UGot The Grace 7*M, Short on Heaven UMyFascination 8*M, and Short on Heaven UMyPassion; Sire is Castle Rock U Got The Look *+B

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Jada Pelzel

Jada Pelzel

Grand Champion

Buck

2022

Brazos Valley H. Mr. Freeze

HNDGA/ Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Monty O'Hair

Donna Edwards

Dam & Daughter

Senior

2022

Sinai Thunder O My Darling & Cottonwood Hollow Quinn

HNDGA/ Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

ADGA District 5

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Landon Schmucker -Cottonwood Hollow

Reserve Grand Champion

Buck

2005

Stonewall's Turner Ashby

ADGA District I

New Ipswich

New Hampshire

Judge:

Paul Kempe Jr

Owner:

Breeder:

Heather Marciello

Grand Champion

Buck

2005

Rosasharn's Tiger L

ADGA District I

New Ipswich

New Hampshire

Judge:

Paul Kempe Jr

Owner:

Breeder:

Margiana Petersen-Rockney

Grand Champion

Junior

2005

Fairlea Troy

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Bonnie Chandler

Reserve Grand Champion

Senior

2005

Kids Corral LL Fire Flame

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Carol Lindblom

Best of Breed

Buck

2005

Rosasharn's B'Udder Boy *S

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Debi Swanson

Generations

Senior

2005

Fairlea

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Bonnie Chandler

Get of Sire

Senior

2005

Stonewall's Apocalypse Now +S

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Joanne Karohl

Grand Champion

Senior

2005

Rosasharn Tom's Bit-A-Lilly 3*D

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Margiana Petersen-Rockney

Reserve Grand Champion

Junior

2005

AGS Carey's Double Stuff

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Steven Carey, Briarwood Farm

Grand Champion

Junior

2005

Grasse Acres Poppy

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Lynne Grasse, Grasse Acres

Dam & Daughter

Senior

2005

Wood & Stream's Black Russian/Wood & Stream's BRU Veronika

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Marge & Earl Kitchen, Wood & Stream's

Senior Get

Senior

2005

AGS Roshasharn's TL Uno

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Marge & Earl Kitchen, Wood & Stream's

Best of Breed

Senior

2005

Wood & Stream's Black Russian

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Marge & Earl Kitchen, Wood & Stream's

Reserve Grand Champion

Buck

2008

Algedi Farm H Thunderstruck

ADGA District VII

Homedale

Idaho

Judge:

Jennifer Tereba

Owner:

Breeder:

Ken and Steve Feaster-Eytchison

Best of Breed

Senior

2008

GCH AGS Sandy Hollow UK Maddie

ADGA District VII

Homedale

Idaho

Judge:

Jennifer Tereba

Owner:

Breeder:

Ken D. and Steven Feaster-Eytchison

Reserve Grand Champion

Senior

2008

AGS Dream-Weaver's PC Jezebel

ADGA District VII

Homedale

Idaho

Judge:

Jennifer Tereba

Owner:

Breeder:

Ken D. and Steven Feaster-Eytchison

Intermediate Buck

Buck

2008

Odeon MM Riley

ADGA District VII

Homedale

Idaho

Judge:

Jennifer Tereba

Owner:

Breeder:

Lauri Camphouse

Produce of Dam

Junior

2022

MerryTale SS Lilly Stark and MerryTale SS Winter is Coming

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Danielle Boyd

Danielle Boyd

Reserve Grand Champion

Junior

2022

Short on Heaven IB Lorelei

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Jada Pelzel

Jada Pelzel

Dam & Daughter

Senior

2022

Sinai Thunder O My Darling and the daughter was Cottonwood Hollow Quinn.

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Landon Schmucker

Daughter: Landon Schmucker

Produce of Dam

Senior

2022

Short on Heaven UGot The Grace 7*M and Short on Heaven King's Justice 7*M; dam is Rosasharn CB PrincesLindenTree

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Jada Pelzel

Jada Pelzel

Grand Champion

Senior

2022

Short on Heaven UGot the Grace

HNDGA/Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:

Denice hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Jada Pelzel

Jada Pelzel

Reserve Grand Champion

Buck

2022

Dragonfly CP Lenus

HNDGA/ Arbuckle

Heartland Nigerian Dwarf Goat Association

AGS District 3

Norman

OK

Judge:


Denice Hasty

Owner:

Breeder:

Danielle Boyd

Joanne Karohl

Reserve Grand Champion

Junior

2005

Goldenbrook Farm Strawberry

ADGA District I

New Ipswich

New Hampshire

Judge:

Paul Kempe Jr

Owner:

Breeder:

Brenda Seniow

Best of Breed

Buck

2005

Rosasharn's Tiger L

ADGA District I

New Ipswich

New Hampshire

Judge:

Paul Kempe Jr

Owner:

Breeder:

Margiana Petersen-Rockney

Grand Champion

Junior

2005

Goldenbrook Farm Periwinkle

ADGA District I

New Ipswich

New Hampshire

Judge:

Paul Kempe Jr

Owner:

Breeder:

Brenda Seniow

Dairy Herd

Senior

2005

Rosasharn

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Anne Petersen

Reserve Grand Champion

Junior

2005

Rosasharn's SS Unique

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Anne Petersen

Best of Breed

Senior

2005

MCH Fairlea Heidi E

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Bonnie Chandler

Reserve Grand Champion

Senior

2005

Rosasharn's UR Witch Hazel

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Margiana Petersen-Rockney

Grand Champion

Buck

2005

Rosasharn's B'Udder Boy *S

AGS

Springfield

Missouri

Judge:

Jeff Klein

Owner:

Breeder:

Debi Swanson

Reserve Grand Champion

Senior

2005

AGS Sugar Creek RB Toffee

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Heidi Guetschoff - Heidi's Mini-Acres

Produce of Dam

Senior

2005

AGS Lost Pines Water Chestnut

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Marge & Earl Kitchen, Wood & Stream's

Dairy Herd

Senior

2005

Body Shops Dairy Goats

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Karyl Dronen

Grand Champion

Senior

2005

Wood & Stream's Black Russian

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Marge & Earl Kitchen, Wood & Stream's

Junior Get

Junior

2005

AGS Wood & Stream's Rum

nnual Summer Show

Chippewa Valley Dairy Goat Association

ADGA District IV

Judge:

Harvey Considine

Owner:

Breeder:

Marge & Earl Kitchen, Wood & Stream's

Grand Champion

Buck

2008

Odeon Naughty Boy

ADGA District VII

Homedale

Idaho

Judge:

Jennifer Tereba

Owner:

Breeder:

Dreamhigh Farms

1st Place Five Year Old

Senior

2008

PromisedLand Magic Moment

ADGA District VII

Homedale

Idaho

Judge:

Jennifer Tereba

Owner:

Breeder:

Lauri Camphouse

Yearling Buck

Buck

2008

Algedi Farm H Thunderstruck

ADGA District VII

Homedale

Idaho

Judge:

Jennifer Tereba

Owner:

Breeder:

Ken and Steve Feaster-Eytchison

Three Year Old Buck

Buck

2008

Odeon Naughty Boy

ADGA District VII

Homedale

Idaho

Judge:

Jennifer Tereba

Owner: